Law

Previously Australian competition and consumer law reporter; Australian Trade Practices Reporter. From Jan. 2011, contains content from Australian Trade Practices Compliance. Includes the full text of Australian competition and consumer case reports from 1974 onwards.

Previously Australian Contract Law Reporter. Regularly updated with all the latest developments in the complex field of contract law.

Previously part of Tax and Accounting Online, now part of Checkpoint on the Thomson Reuters online platform. Australian Tax Reports publishes the full text of all income tax decisions by Australian courts and tribunals, as well as other relevant taxes, including GST, sales tax, payroll tax, stamp duties and land tax.

A useful and convenient research tool for practitioners of family law and providing the complete coverage of reports relating to family law from 1976 to present, this database is a valuable point of reference to ensure accurate and thorough research.

Earlier title Local Government reports of Australia. The local and environmental report series for the High Court, State and Territory Supreme Courts, and the NSW Land and Environment Court, covering relevant case law in Australia since 1956. The service includes detailed interpretive headnotes setting out the relevant points of law in each case.

"Full text judgments, with headnotes, from the High Court, the Federal Court and the Supreme Courts of the states and territories of Australia concerning traffic accidents, licensing of vehicles, duties of highway authorities, criminal procedure for traffic offences, civil procedure relating to negligence and statutory claims for insurance. Many of the reports include editorial comments. Cases can be searched or browsed for" - From website.

Oxford Reports on International Law (ORIL) is a new online service bringing together decisions on public international law from international courts and tribunals, domestic courts and ad hoc tribunals. Integrating the full scope of international case law for the first time in an easily navigable online environment, ORIL draws upon the expertise of leading scholars and local experts to provide high quality, timely, reports and analysis. Database content is organized into modules comprising: International courts of general jurisdiction, International criminal law, International human rights law, International law in domestic courts, International investment claims, International law in EU courts and International trade law decisions . All content is regularly updated and integrated and linked by Oxford Law Citator. The Citator integrates and links the content of all subscribed online law resources from OUP - Griffith University has access to the Oxford Reports on International Law and the Max Planck Encyclopedia of Public International Law.

This database includes the full-text of decisions from QCLLR Vol. 1 (1859/1900)-v. 40 (1973). Note: located under Queensland Reports in the database list.

This database includes the full-text of decisions from QLCR 1-15 (1973-1994/5). Note: located under Queensland Reports in the database list.

This database includes the full-text of decisions in the Reports from 1982 to date.