Law

This database includes all of the relevant industrial law in NSW, together with other useful information such as a list of court personnel and comparative tables of NSW industrial statutes. It also provides commentary on important sections of the Industrial Relations Act 1996 written by experts in the field and reviewed by the editorial board.

This database includes detailed coverage of NSW law relating to Workers Compensation and Dust Diseases legislation. All important pieces of legislation are annotated by an expert practitioner working in the field. Supporting materials such as practice notes, forms, court personnel and benefits guide are included. A procedural table provides an essential guide to conducting a matter in this jurisdiction.

examines what occupational health and safety is about. Provides full-text access to advice and strategies that can be used in the workplace

This database is a comprehensive guide to the worker' compensation legislation of Western Australia, providing up-to-date information on the legislation and its amendments. The principal Act is annotated with an extensive analysis of the case law on workers' compensation issues.

Workplace Law - Fair Work contains both in-depth practical commentary arranged on a topical basis to assist you in navigating to relevant information as quickly as possible and essential legislation written by leading employment law practitioners.

Provides full-text information on all areas of employment law. Topics include:Workplace law overview, labour hire, employment relationships and conditions, workplace privacy etc.

This database contains decisions of the Industrial Court of Queensland (ICQ) from 1 January 2014. For earlier decisions, please see the QIC database.

This fully searchable library contains nearly 400,000 subject specific primary and secondary legal documents including historical resources.

Contains resources from 35 countries addressing a wide range of work related issues.